torsdag 2. juni 2011

Going to Finland!

17th of June I'm going to Finland and I can't wait!
Flying out in the morning so I have the entire day there, and the rest of the weekend.
I'm even staying at a hotel. It's the first time I've booked one, and I never stayed at a hotel without other grownups around, so that's a bit scary :D

I'm going to Finland to meet a dear friend of mine, Jere.
It's gonna be so much fun :D

Prepare Finland, cuz here I come!♥

torsdag 19. mai 2011


I found these two pictures of my hair, and I love them both!
First picture is several years ago. I braided my hair with a slick ribbon in it and made a bun, then tied both ends of the ribbon together, really simple!

Second picture is just a low side ponytail that I twised inwards, real simple, and really cute! U can see how much darker my hair is under!

What do you think?

onsdag 11. mai 2011

My favourite products.

All of these are products I use more or less everyday.

The Body Shop Coconut Body Butter
A body butter that smells amazing, and gives my skin enough mositure without staying sticky for a long time.

The Body Shop Mango Body Scrub
The scrubs from The Body Shop are great, and Mango smells so summer'ish!

Nisim Shampoo & Conditioner
I have problems with my scalp, it itches alot, and I often itch till I bleed. After using Nisim for ONE week (!!!) the itching was almost gone! It still itches, but not nearly as much. Most of my other scalpproblems are gone too! The conditioner doesn't give enough mositure to my hair tho, so I use it only in my scalp. When it's empty I'm getting the extract instead.

The Body Shop Rainforest Moisiture
I condition the rest of my hair with this one. It gives alot of mositure, makes my hair glossy, and smells amazing!

MAC gel eyeliner
It's so easy to put on, and it's easier to make a thin line. It doesnt stay on as long as a dipliner, but it's great to use otherwise. I use it with a linerbrush, so I get it as close to my lashline as possible.

Britney Spears Midnight Fantasy Perfume
Smells so fruity and nice. Love it!

fredag 6. mai 2011


I want hairextensions again, the clip-in kind.
I tried microrings, but my scalp is rather sensitive, so it didn't work out.
With clip-in, I can give it a break whenever I want to.

Now I have to issues: Where to buy & what color?
I want either the color I have, or a bit lighter and a bit more golden one.

Under here are 3 sites listes, on the kind of extension I want.

Could you help me pick site and color?
Both "Locks and bonds" and "rapunzel of Sweden" sends from out of the country, which means I MIGHT get taxes aswell.

Long time no see.

Quick update: Not moving to Holland!
Why not? I've reached my goal. I'm more independant and I socialize more.
I dont feel like leaving now. I might later, but then I'll deal with it then.

I'm going to get a job in Norway again (because I quit my last one so I could move), a new appartment and save up money so I can go visit Holland whenever I want to.
I mean, I still have some guys there I'll never forget.

I've applied to a job and went to a jobinterview there on Wednesday. It was almost a 100 appliers, so I take it as a compliment that I got to go there for an interview. Details on the job will come IF I get it, and I'll know within the end of next week.

I'm sick today, for the record, I've had two meals, both was chocolatecereal - just because I'm so fucking lazy. Am also watching this nutcase, and he knows how to cheer me up!

"LIKE A SAMBOD E fuck u bic" God I love this guy.♥

fredag 11. mars 2011

We ♥ Google translate

When you dont have enough to do, play with Google.

Google translate
Dutch: We hebben elkaar al vet lang niet gesproken!
> NOR: Vi har ikke snakket med hverandre i lang fett
> ENG: We have not talked each other for a long fat!

A long fat.♥

Norw.: Vi har ikke snakket på dritlenge
> ENG: We have not talked in a long time shit
> NL : We hebben niet gesproken in een lange tijd shit

A long time shit.♥

Now, let's see what Google says about "long fat"
Best (and first) link: Question: Do girls Prefer Long or fat weiners?
Best picture :

Too much spare time.<3

Party Hardy

Yesterday, I went out with Leroy to 't Kooltuintje. Had some beer, talked some shit before Kevin came over to join us.

Stayed there till appox 24, before me, Kevin, Leroy, Nino and (??? I suck at names) went to Joeys. There we met Niels aswell! Party hardy you say? We danced untill 2, and HOLY MOTHER OF GOD, I did not know my legs could hurt SO much from dancing. I guess 2 hours of nonstop, energetic dancing in heels kinda gets to you.But even tho the pain made me have issues walking, it was totally worth it, I have NEVER had that much fun dancing!

Today I'm supposed to go to the Taverne, but my thighs hurts so much that I'm almost not ale to stand, never the less walk. Hehaheha, but that wont stop me! I'll crawl if I have to!

Thanks too all you guys for taking me out, I had so much fun!♥